Get London Transfer Ltd is a TfL licensed private hire operator - London private hire operator licence number 11588.
getlondontransfer.co.uk and rushxo.co.uk are trading names of Get London Transfer Ltd. Every booking made on these websites is operated by Get London Transfer Ltd.
24/7 dispatch:WhatsApp Live DispatchCall 020 8888 9988
020 8888 9988 WhatsApp Book now

England-wide · Based in Kent · 24/7

Event Transfers Across England – Fixed-Price Taxi, MPV & Chauffeur Cars to Every Venue

Get an Instant Quote
TfL-licensed private hireFixed fares · no surge24/7 UK Support
Wembley Stadium arch – fixed-price event taxi and MPV transfers with Rushxo
Wembley Stadium · Photo: Arne Müseler, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

Arenas, football and rugby grounds, cricket, racecourses, festivals, exhibitions and cruise ports across England. Fixed fares agreed up front, a driver who waits when the encore runs long, and vehicles from a single car to a 49-seat coach.

Quick answer: a Rushxo event taxi is priced per car, not per person, and the fare is fixed when you book. From central London a saloon (up to 4) to Wembley Stadium is £160, The O2 £135, Twickenham £160 and Ascot Racecourse £160; a 7-seat MPV is £186 to Wembley. From Heathrow to Wembley it is £90. Executive Mercedes E-Class, Mercedes S-Class chauffeur cars and 8- and 9-seater minibuses are quoted instantly on the booking page. Your driver waits if the encore or extra time runs long.

Booking boardIncluded as standard
FAREFixed price quoted before you book. No surge, no meter.Standard
WAITDriver holds for late finishes, encores and extra time.Standard
SEATSSaloon, estate, MPV, V Class, minibus, 49-seat coach.Standard
GROUPOne booking, one invoice, split however you like.Standard
NIGHTReturn pick-ups after midnight, arranged in advance.Standard
RANGEKent and London daily, and the whole of England for events.Standard

Fixed fares to the big venues – saloon and 7-seat MPV

Every fare below is per car, fixed when you book and the same after the final whistle as before it. Central London prices are quoted from Westminster; airport prices from Heathrow. The saloon (sedan) seats up to 4 with luggage; the MPV seats up to 7. Executive Mercedes E-Class, Mercedes S-Class chauffeur cars and 8- and 9-seater minibuses are priced instantly for every venue on the booking page.

VenueFrom central London
Saloon / 7-seat MPV
From Heathrow
Saloon / 7-seat MPV
What is on
Wembley Stadium£160 / £186£90 / £116England internationals, cup finals, stadium concerts
The O2 Arena£135 / £161£144 / £168Arena tours, ATP Finals, comedy and boxing at North Greenwich
Twickenham Stadium£160 / £186£90 / £116Six Nations, autumn internationals, Premiership final
Emirates Stadium£135 / £161£135 / £161Arsenal home games and European nights
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium£135 / £161£141 / £164Spurs home games, NFL London and stadium concerts
Royal Albert Hall£135 / £161£135 / £161The Proms, classical seasons, film-with-orchestra
ExCeL London£135 / £161£148 / £174Trade shows, conferences and exhibitions in Docklands
Ascot Racecourse£160 / £189£65 / £91Royal Ascot, King George weekend, Champions Day
Epsom Downs£135 / £161£65 / £91The Derby and the Oaks, first weekend of June
Brands Hatch£141 / £165£117 / £154BTCC, British GT and track days in Kent
Goodwood£227 / £279£155 / £188Festival of Speed, Revival and Glorious Goodwood
Download Festival, Donington£360 / £435£285 / £360Download Festival and British Superbikes

Fares checked 2026-09-14. Any other pick-up point, from a Kent postcode to a Manchester hotel, is priced live on the booking page.

Wembley Stadium – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Wembley Stadium · Photo: Arne Müseler, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, via Wikimedia Commons

Wembley Stadium taxi & MPV

England internationals, cup finals, stadium concerts. Saloon from £160, 7-seat MPV from £186 from central London.

The O2 Arena – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
The O2 Arena · Photo: mattbuck (category), CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

The O2 Arena taxi & MPV

Arena tours, ATP Finals, comedy and boxing at North Greenwich. Saloon from £135, 7-seat MPV from £161 from central London.

Twickenham Stadium – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Twickenham Stadium · Photo: Christophe95, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Twickenham Stadium taxi & MPV

Six Nations, autumn internationals, Premiership final. Saloon from £160, 7-seat MPV from £186 from central London.

Emirates Stadium – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Emirates Stadium · Photo: Stadium spotter, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Emirates Stadium taxi & MPV

Arsenal home games and European nights. Saloon from £135, 7-seat MPV from £161 from central London.

Royal Albert Hall – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Royal Albert Hall · Photo: Diliff, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Royal Albert Hall taxi & MPV

The Proms, classical seasons, film-with-orchestra. Saloon from £135, 7-seat MPV from £161 from central London.

ExCeL London – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
ExCeL London · Photo: delegateconnectimages, CC BY 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

ExCeL London taxi & MPV

Trade shows, conferences and exhibitions in Docklands. Saloon from £135, 7-seat MPV from £161 from central London.

Ascot Racecourse – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Ascot Racecourse · Photo: David Howard, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Ascot Racecourse taxi & MPV

Royal Ascot, King George weekend, Champions Day. Saloon from £160, 7-seat MPV from £189 from central London.

Epsom Downs – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Epsom Downs · Photo: Colin Smith, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Epsom Downs taxi & MPV

The Derby and the Oaks, first weekend of June. Saloon from £135, 7-seat MPV from £161 from central London.

Brands Hatch – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Brands Hatch · Photo: TCExplorer, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Brands Hatch taxi & MPV

BTCC, British GT and track days in Kent. Saloon from £141, 7-seat MPV from £165 from central London.

Goodwood – event taxi, MPV and chauffeur transfers by Rushxo
Goodwood · Photo: Lee Vilenski, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons

Goodwood taxi & MPV

Festival of Speed, Revival and Glorious Goodwood. Saloon from £227, 7-seat MPV from £279 from central London.

Which vehicle for a match day, concert or race meeting?

Most event bookings we take are a 7-seat MPV for a family or a group of friends, then a saloon for couples and business travellers, then an executive Mercedes for corporate hospitality. Every car is licensed private hire: a pre-booked minicab with a fixed fare, not a metered cab.

Vehicle size guide · Compare every vehicle type · MPV fares

Event organisers, agencies and corporate bookers

One booking, one invoice, and drivers who know the venue’s drop-off points and VIP gates. We run multi-vehicle movements for conferences, product launches, incentive trips and speaker programmes across England.

Event transfer questions, answered

How much is a taxi from central London to Wembley Stadium?

A fixed £160 for a saloon (up to 4 passengers) or £186 for a 7-seat MPV from Westminster, per car not per person. From Heathrow Airport to Wembley the saloon fare is £90.

Is the event transfer fare per person or per car?

Per car. A 7-seat MPV to Twickenham at £186 works out at about £27 a head with seven on board, and the price does not change on match day.

Will the driver wait if the concert or match runs late?

Yes. Your driver holds for late finishes, encores and extra time, and the pick-up point is agreed with you before the event so you are not walking through the crowds looking for the car.

Can you take a group of 7, 8 or 9 to a festival or a football match?

Yes. Choose a 7-seat MPV, an V Class or a 9-seater minibus at booking; for larger parties we run 16-seat minibuses and coaches up to 49 seats. One fixed fare per vehicle, split however you like.

Is Rushxo a taxi, a minicab or a chauffeur service?

Rushxo is a licensed private hire operator: a pre-booked minicab with a fixed fare, not a metered black cab or a surge-priced app. Executive Mercedes E-Class and S-Class chauffeur cars are available for VIP, artist and corporate hospitality bookings.

Do you cover events outside London?

Yes. Kent and London daily, and the whole of England for events: Silverstone, Goodwood, Download at Donington, the NEC and Utilita Arena Birmingham, Old Trafford, the Etihad, Anfield and cruise departures from Southampton and Dover.

Can I book a return pick-up after midnight?

Yes. Late and after-midnight returns are arranged in advance at the same fixed price; book the outbound and return together and both fares are confirmed before you travel.

Arenas & Concert Venues, London

The rooms that empty twenty thousand people onto one street at once.

18 pages

Arenas Across England

Away shows. The long runs where the coach earns its keep.

12 pages

Theatres, Halls & Opera

Curtain down, car waiting. Formal nights where the walk matters.

12 pages

Football, London Grounds

Matchday planned backwards from kick-off, not forwards from your postcode.

14 pages

Football, Away Days

Whole-coach jobs. Book the fixture list, not the Saturday.

16 pages

Rugby

All-day events. Hampers in the boot and nobody driving.

08 pages

Cricket

Long days, licensed bars, and a slow walk out.

11 pages

Motorsport

Grass car parks, single access roads, and an exit measured in hours.

09 pages

Horse Racing

Champagne in the enclosure, none behind the wheel.

18 pages

Other Sporting Occasions

The days in the calendar everybody plans a year ahead.

14 pages

Festivals, London

Day festivals with hard curfews and one station between everyone.

11 pages

Festivals Across England

Camping kit takes more room than people. Size up.

28 pages
GLA Glastonbury Festival Five days, 165 miles, and more kit than people. RDG Reading Festival August bank holiday, and a parent-booked Monday. LDF2 Leeds Festival Reading's northern twin. An overnight from Kent. CRM Creamfields 240 miles over a bank holiday. Plan it properly. DWN Download Festival, Donington Five days and a reputation for mud. IOW Isle of Wight Festival The ferry is the whole logistics problem. BMT Boomtown Fair The journey is short. The queue is not. WAF We Are FSTVL, Upminster Twenty minutes over the crossing. BDF Black Deer Festival, Eridge Kent's own, and you can sleep at home. RMF Ramblin' Man Fair, Mote Park A rock festival in the middle of Maidstone. SWP Rochester Sweeps Festival Free festival, closed high street, no parking. LAT Latitude, Henham Park Suffolk, and the most civilised camping weekend. WLD Wilderness, Cornbury Park Oxfordshire, lakes and long lunches. TRK Truck Festival Oxfordshire fields, a straightforward M40 run. STC Standon Calling Hertfordshire, family-friendly, close-ish. PRK Parklife, Manchester Heaton Park, and a long way north. VIC2 Victorious, Portsmouth Seafront festival on the south coast. CBF Camp Bestival Dorset and Shropshire editions, family crowds. WMD WOMAD, Charlton Park Wiltshire, world music, four days. EOR End of the Road, Larmer Tree Dorset, small and superbly run. CMF Cambridge Folk Festival Cherry Hinton Hall, easy over the crossing. BDM Boardmasters, Newquay Cornwall. The longest festival run in England. KDC Kendal Calling Lake District, and a genuine expedition. LSV Lost Village, Lincolnshire Woodland festival, four days. SLD Slam Dunk Festival Hatfield and Leeds, one-day rock. 2KT 2000trees, Cheltenham Gloucestershire hills, small and loud. BLD Bloodstock, Catton Park Derbyshire metal weekend. NAS NASS, Shepton Mallet Somerset, skate and music.

Exhibitions, Conferences & Business

Stand crew at seven, client dinner at eight. Both handled.

18 pages

Seasonal & Cultural

The ones that only come round once a year.

18 pages

Days Out & Attractions

Family days where the car park is half the problem.

12 pages

Cruise, Ports & Airports

Cases in the boot, boarding pass in hand.

07 pages

Life Events

The days people photograph. Nobody photographs the parking.

08 pages

Event travel guides

Written from the driver's seat: where cars can stop, when roads close, how long the walk really is, and what to do when the last train has gone. All twenty are published.

01 Brands Hatch: parking, drop-off points and timings 02 The O2 Arena: where cars can actually stop 03 Wembley Stadium: getting home after a late finish 04 Royal Ascot: dress code, gates and arrival times 05 Wimbledon: the Queue, gates and return pick-ups 06 Silverstone race weekend: a full travel plan 07 Glastonbury: packing for a shared transfer 08 ExCeL London: an exhibitor's travel guide 09 Winter Wonderland: drop-off points and busy hours 10 Notting Hill Carnival: road closures and meeting points 11 Cruise transfers from Kent: Dover, Tilbury and Southampton 12 Prom night: a safety guide for parents 13 Stag and hen travel: the planning checklist 14 How many seats do you need? Vehicle size guide 15 Luggage, festival kit and what fits in the boot 16 Fares explained: waiting time, tolls and cancellations 17 Late-night returns: how our waiting and pick-ups work 18 Child seats, wheelchair access and accessibility 19 Corporate accounts: invoicing, VAT and booking on behalf 20 Wedding transport: a timeline you can hand your planner

All guides

Tell us the event. We will handle the getting there.

Send the venue, date, pick-up postcode and how many of you there are. You will have a fixed quote back quickly.

More post-event transport guides

Practical travel know-how

London closure days and shutdown dates

Airport & city taxis: Heathrow taxi · Gatwick taxi · Stansted taxi · Luton taxi · London City Airport taxi · Meet & greet · Southampton cruise transfers · London taxi · Corporate accounts

Browse: Airport transfers · Home

More events and match days

Theatre, comedy and regatta transfers

More venues and nights out

Page coming shortly

We cover this event now. The page is being published. Book or message us and we will quote it today.

Book now WhatsApp
Call WhatsApp Your journey, perfectly priced.
WhatsApp usCall 24/7